Thứ Tư, 15 tháng 6, 2011

selena gomez eating

images house selena gomez eating selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating disorder.
  • selena gomez eating disorder.


  • desi3933
    03-27 01:29 PM
    I was on bench for 4 months in 2001. I have 2 times H1 transfer after that and visited India couple of times. I have regular pay stubs from 2002 onwards.

    Can this create an issue while IO is working on my 485 application?

    Is that time period listed on G-325a (Applicant's employment last five years)?




    wallpaper selena gomez eating disorder. selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating disorder.
  • selena gomez eating disorder.


  • VivekAhuja
    06-20 06:33 PM
    There is no need to change the date on I-94. As long as you have the I-797 approval petition you are good. When you leave the country, you MUSTgive the I-94 to the airline authorities. If you go to Mexico by road, there is no one to take your I-94 and so you will have illegally left the US - which can lead to problems. If you fly, you are fine!

    But still, unless you are going on vacation, do not waste your money.




    selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating pickles.
  • selena gomez eating pickles.


  • jprangi
    08-04 11:28 PM
    I know lot of people are waiting. But just want to tell you all the INS is moving forward may be slow. I just received my receipt notices today. My application reached INS on July second at 11:25 am. My checks have also been cashed.

    Cheer up guys and keep you fingers crossed.

    -Rangi




    2011 selena gomez eating disorder. selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating disorder. selena gomez naturally cover.
  • selena gomez eating disorder. selena gomez naturally cover.


  • sumant18
    07-17 08:03 PM
    Today (7/17/08), I received a reply from USCIS by mail in response to an "expedite" service request I opened with regards to my biometric finger printing on last Friday (7/11/08).
    Under the heading of status, the letter says:

    "Due to the high volume of expedite requests of this case type, we are strictly enforcing the criteria that has been set for these expedite requests.
    While your situation appears serious, you have not provded evidence of an extreme emergent need.

    A request for finger prints will be sent.

    XM0625"

    Although the first part says that I have not submitted the evidence, the last but one line above contardicts somewhat, in that it says that the fingerprinting request WILL BE SENT.

    Anybody have any idea what this means? Should I be looking forward to somethig or call USCIS? Does "XM0625" mean anything or is is some system generated code?



    more...

    selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating chocolate.
  • selena gomez eating chocolate.


  • Robert Kumar
    04-07 07:37 PM
    Agreed. just talk about Bulletin.

    Yes,
    please respect IV and ourselves by seriously sticking only to the topic of the discussion. It adds crediility to your posts,

    Thank You,
    Bobby.




    selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating disorder.
  • selena gomez eating disorder.


  • immi_seeker
    10-05 12:43 AM
    This Thread is to start the ball rolling for meet & greet for Arizona members. Arizona memebers especially the folks living in phoenix/Chandler/Gilbert/Mesa/Tempe area , if interested pls come forward and post on this thread.

    We could setup something in the near future (some weekend or friday)on october itself ) so we can get to know each other and discuss about any future course of action from a state chapter perspective.



    more...

    selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating disorder.
  • selena gomez eating disorder.


  • SAMK
    02-01 01:47 PM
    Specifically how long were you in US before you started your CPT and in what capacity and where were you working ?




    2010 selena gomez eating pickles. selena gomez eating. house selena gomez eating
  • house selena gomez eating


  • rally
    09-17 06:07 PM
    Congrats on getting ur recepit!

    Did your apps get transferred to Texas/Cal service centres? Does your recepit have LIN/SRC/WAC prefixes?


    Thanks a lot!



    more...

    selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating doritos.
  • selena gomez eating doritos.


  • redcard
    04-02 10:01 AM
    Hmm really? I thought that is not possible anymore. Can you give me the details or refer me to a website that has them? Thank you!

    Get married to your partner.. its legal in states like CT, MA. Not sure if USCIS will consider it legal.




    hair selena gomez eating disorder. selena gomez naturally cover. selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating mcdonalds. selena gomez face. selena gomez face.
  • selena gomez eating mcdonalds. selena gomez face. selena gomez face.


  • IneedAllGreen
    02-23 01:23 PM
    My Wife is attending her graduate school here. There is no need to show other than H4 visa and in most states you can have resident fees paid for your spouse study. More you can get information from the school you are intersted for H4 visa holder. Hope this help you.

    Thanks
    IneedAllGreen



    more...

    selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating mcdonalds. selena gomez makeup 2011.
  • selena gomez eating mcdonalds. selena gomez makeup 2011.


  • msp1976
    05-26 11:44 AM
    Thank you to you all...

    Core team,
    QGA Associates,
    Staff of senators,
    Senators,

    You guys have worked hard and your efforts are appreciated....




    hot selena gomez eating chocolate. selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating mcdonalds.
  • selena gomez eating mcdonalds.


  • perm2gc
    01-08 04:34 PM
    How did you guys manage to get H1's so recently from H4?

    Is there a way that H4 are exempt from the H1 quota?
    The H4 to H1 applied in 2006 quota is very slow.Some cases are getting approval even in jan(one of my friends wife got approval last week).

    No rule yet to exempt H4 from H1 quota.



    more...

    house selena gomez eating disorder. selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating mcdonalds. selena gomez mom 2011. selena gomez mom 2011.
  • selena gomez eating mcdonalds. selena gomez mom 2011. selena gomez mom 2011.


  • mallikonnet
    07-06 10:41 AM
    Jayant,

    Thanks. I will have to return to China because my husband is chinese. If he can not stay here, he would like to go back there and so do I.

    Once again thanks for the advice. Let me rephrase my question:

    (a) At this point can I file for PERM processing (five months left on H1)?

    (b) Case I : If labour does not get cleared within next five months,can I apply for H1 B extension?

    (c) Case II : If labour gets cleared within next five months, can I apply for H1B extension?

    At this point, I am loooking for extension of one year. Is there any way I can do this?

    Thanks a lot again,
    Savitri Bhave

    hi you waited too long to file PERM. To apply for PERM lawyer need considerable time for advertising and other stuff. I would recommend to meet a lawyer since 5 months is too short for both advertising and filing. if your PERM pending more than 365 days then you will be able to extend H1B visa. Even if you were able to file PERM there is no premium I-140 right now

    Another option is to go back to china for 1 year and then coming back again on another 6 year H1B visa term(3 years at a time)

    best thing is to consult your company lawyer

    goodluck




    tattoo selena gomez eating disorder. selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating mcdonalds. selena gomez new album.
  • selena gomez eating mcdonalds. selena gomez new album.


  • sujan_vatrapu
    10-26 10:38 PM
    to be 'fair' FOX is better in the sense we know what we are getting but if u look at NPR, CNN, CBS, ABC, NBC, they make us believe they are giving out a balanced view of the world but they all have a 'liberal' agenda, to understand the issues better you have to listen to both sides of the argument, by criticizing FOX over and over in this forum we are shutting down cone side of the argument, many commentators on FOX expressed their supporting of legal immigration,



    more...

    pictures selena gomez eating disorder. selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating chocolate.
  • selena gomez eating chocolate.


  • indyanguy
    11-14 10:16 AM
    Well, are you sure I would need to work for this "future employer" for 6 months?

    AC21 does not have a limit on the number of times you switch employers. Technically, if you were working for Employer A at the time of the RFE and submit a EVL from Employer A, you could then switch to Employer B immediately on AC21. In this scenario, I haven't worked with A for 6 months.

    Is this scenario different because A is not a future employer?

    Yes, you can. With EAD you can even become CEO of any company but for EVL, you can submit offer letter from future-employer but remember once you get green card, you need to work for this "future-employer" for 6 months.

    Hope this helps.




    dresses selena gomez eating mcdonalds. selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating mcdonalds. selena gomez rare photos.
  • selena gomez eating mcdonalds. selena gomez rare photos.


  • mps
    08-15 05:00 PM
    :p You just killed spirit of "AC21"

    :D Now you may want to add that - USCIS should request proof of employement each year from anyone who gets GC in EB category right !

    I noticed a flaw in GC process with respect to �Ability to pay� and �AC21�

    Here are the definitions

    Ability to pay - Suppose a company files for I-140, it has to prove its ability to pay the proffered wage to the beneficiary.

    AC21 states that an employee can change jobs to a similar position if I-485 is pending for more than 180 days. This could happen when I-485 is pending for more than 180 days or after its approval.

    Let�s consider the following scenario

    1) Company A files for I-140 and I-485 concurrently and proves its ability to pay the proffered wage to the beneficiary at I-140 stage.

    2) I-140 gets approved and I-485 is pending for more than 180 days.

    3) The employee quits employer A and remains idle (or) becomes self employed (or) joins employer B in a different position.

    4) During the I-485 adjudication he provides an offer letter from employer C with similar roles, responsibilities and wage as the proposed GC position with Company A and says that he intends to work with employer C after I-485 approval.

    5) I-485 gets approved.

    Here is the flaw. USCIS doesn�t check if employer C has the ability to pay the proffered wage to the beneficiary. All it asks for is an offer letter with wage, duties and annual salary.

    What if company C is running in loss and not in a position to pay the proffered wage.

    Why should USCIS make a big deal out of ability to pay when it�s not checked across all employers where the beneficiary intends to work?



    more...

    makeup selena gomez eating doritos. selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating disorder.
  • selena gomez eating disorder.


  • gk_2000
    03-31 01:39 PM
    Forget this Crab story...it�s a crap story written by one idiot followed by other idiots only when its adding value for their argument.


    You were one of them, if I remember right..

    However, I appreciate the rest of your post. It makes a lot of sense. We should talk only about things that benefit EB community. Leave things like this to the anti's.

    When anti's strike, we should counter-strike by saying: So solution is, grant GC etc :D




    girlfriend selena gomez eating mcdonalds. selena gomez new album. selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating
  • selena gomez eating


  • WeShallOvercome
    08-05 11:05 AM
    Hello,

    How can I inform the USCIS (I-485 pending) that my lawyer is not representing me any more? Do I need to fill up any form (like G28)?

    I do not want USCIS to send ant document to my ex-lawyer anymore.

    Thanks so much

    EB2-NIW
    PD march 2003
    RD - august 2003
    I-485 pending


    Yes, you need to send another G-28 with a cover letter and a copy of your receipt notice.




    hairstyles selena gomez eating mcdonalds. selena gomez makeup 2011. selena gomez eating. selena gomez eating mcdonalds.
  • selena gomez eating mcdonalds.


  • roseball
    11-14 10:43 AM
    If you are coming back to US to work for the same H1 employer, then re-entering on AP does not invalidate your H1. Yes, after coming back you can file for a H1 COE petition.




    CHHAYA
    03-18 01:05 PM
    I recently started an LLC here. I looked into several options and learned that LLC is the best way to go if you are a foreign national. I'm working on my H1B and do hold a valid EAD.
    Anyone can incorporate an LLC regardless of your immigration status. As an LLC member, you are liable to file for you own tax returns on the profits and any salary drawn from the company. However, the members can choose to file taxes as a corporation as well. The most important part in incorporating a business is to form an Operating Agreement and getting square with IRS by getting the employer Identification number(EIN) so that you can file taxes. None of the banks will let you open a business account with them if you do not have an EIN which is also called as Federal Tax ID number.
    You can find a lot of information on the web on this subject. I can shoot you the online service I used in a private message if you are interested. BTW, we formed the LLC in DE and operating from NJ.


    Hi! Gotfreedom,

    I am working part time with my sponsoring employer and also working fulltime on EAD with other firm. Me and my husband who is on EAD want to open small firm in parternership. How can we register and what corporation is best. Also I want to register in DE and operate from MD. You can give me more info in private message.




    centaur
    03-28 07:23 AM
    Its a report from your employer saying how many people responded, how many were INTERVIEWED and why were citizens not given your position, if they applied for it , based on the recruitment drive. If there were responses, company has no choice but to conduct interviews and come with a legitimate reason for turnig down citizens. So your lawyer is right.

    Pay your lawyer after the work is done, not before, or pay in installments. That keeps the pressure on them.

    Hello,

    My PERM ad was placed and the lawyer said there are responses and company will have to take recruitment steps before he can file.

    Company say he has done recruitment and sent report to lawyer. Lawyer says no, I have not received recruitment report. What is this recruitment report ? Is the PERM application not strong if there are responses.

    I am really struggling between lawyer and company. Any thoughts. They seem to be dodging me after taking money. If i have some details from experinced gurus, I can talk to them. Else, they just delay after taking legal fee.

    Please help



    1 nhận xét: